2004 Race Results

NHRA National Event Winners

K & N Filters Winternationals
Feb 19-22 Pomona

W: Abe Lowen - '98 Grand Am

SummitRacing.com Nationals
April 1-4  Las Vegas

W: Mark Faul - '98 Grand Am

O'Reilly Spring Nationals
April 30-May 2  Houston

R: Pete Peery - '91 Calais

O'Reilly Summer Nationals
May 27-30  Topeka

W: Brent Voges - '91 Calais

Pontiac Excitement Nationals
June 10-13  Columbus

R: Peter Biondo - '00 Firebird

Mopar Mile High Nationals
July 16-18  Denver
W: James Kunkel - '93 Achieva
CARQUEST Auto Parts Nationals
July 23-25  Seattle
W: Brad Plourd - '04 Grand Am
Fram Autolite Nationals
July 30-Aug 1  Sonoma
R: Brad Plourd - '91 Calais
O'Reilly Mid-South Nationals
Aug 20-22  Memphis
R: Korey Mawhee - '93 Achieva
Mac Tools US Nationals
Sept 1-6  Indianpolis
R: Peter Biondo - '00 Firebird
O'Reilly Fall Nationals
Sept 23-26  Dallas
R: Korey Mawhee - '93 Achieva
AC Delco Las Vegas Nationals
Oct 28-31  Las Vegas
R: Tony DeFrank - '98 Grand Am
Automobile Club of Southern California Finals
Nov 11-4  Pomona
W: Pete Peery - '91 Calais

NHRA Divisional Event Winners

Div 4  Houston Raceway Park
March 12-14  Houston
W: Jeff Hefler - '98 Grand Am
Div 4 Cherokee County Motorsports Park  June 11-13  Rusk W: Jeff Hefler - '98 Grand Am
Div 5 Brainerd International Raceway
June 4-6  Brainerd
R: James Kunkel - '93 Achieva
Div 6  Mission Raceway
May 7-9 Mission
W: Sean Cour - '02 Firebird
Div 6 Woodburn Dragstrip
June 11-13 Woodburn
R: Mark Faul - '98 Grand Am
Div 5 Bandimere Speedway
June 18-20  Denver
W: Jim Beuthel - '91 Calais
R: Abe Lowen - '98 Grand Am
Div 6 Pacific Raceways
June 19-20  Kent
R: Mark Faul - '98 Grand Am
Div 7 Infineon Raceway
July 2-4  Sonoma
W: Brad Rounds - '00 S-10
Div 6 Woodburn Dragstrip
July 9-11  Woodburn
R: Tony DeFrank - '98 Grand Am
Div 1  U.S. 12 Dragway
July 16-18  Delmar
R: Lee Zane - '99 S-10
Div 1 Numidia Raceway
July 31-Aug 1  Numidia
W: Angelo DiTocco - '02 Firebird
Div 6 Intermountain Motorsports Park
Aug 20-22  Acton
W: Ernie Penner - '00 Firebird
Div 5  Heartland Park
Aug 27-29  Topeka
W: Ryan Montford - '98 S-10
R: Mike Mans - '00 Firebird
Div 4 Thunder Valley Raceway Park
Sept 17-19  Noble
W: James Kunkel - '93 Achieva
Div 6 Southern Oregon Dragway
Oct 8-9  White City
W: Mark Faul - '98 Grand Am


IHRA National Event Winners

AC Delco Nationals
May 28-30  Richmond
W: Robbie Hudlow - '96 Achieva
Mopar Canadian Nationals
June 11-13 Grand Bend
W: Anthony Bertozzi - '98 Grand Am
R: Wally Clark - '03 Grand Am
Rocky Mountain Nationals
July 2-4  Edmonton
W: Slate Cummings - '98 Grand Am
Motor City Nationals
July 16-18  Detroit
R: Scott Stillings - '98 Grand Am
Torco Race Fuels Nationals
Aug 12-14  Grand Rapids
W: Robbie Hudlow - '96 Achieva
Amalie Oil Nationals
Sept 10-12  Boston
W: Anthony Bertozzi - '98 Grand Am

 

 


Home | About Us | Photo Gallery | F.J. Smith Racing | Results  
Catalogue | News | Services | Unique Projects | Links | Contact Us

Site Created By:  Kathleen J. Smith, 2001